skip navigation

TEAM LIST

Check out who is heading to Fargo for the 2018 NAFA World Series!

Team list as of July 30, 2018 *subject to change

AA-Major August 8-10

  1. California Buzzards - California
  2. Golden Hawks - Saskatchewan, Canada
  3. KC Monarchs - Kansas
  4. Northwest Braves - Oregon
  5. Portland CR Rockies - Oregon
  6. Prince Edward Island Summerside - PEI Canada
  7. Round Lake Braves - Saskatchewan, Canada
  8. Free Agents

A-Major August 9-12

  1. A1 Rockies - California
  2. Buzzards - California
  3. Bryan's Blackhawks - Oklahoma
  4. Dempsey's Public House - North Dakota
  5. Duluth FP - Minnesota
  6. ECL Bronx - Saskatchewan, Canada
  7. Elanco FP, Pennsylvania
  8. Fleetwood Marlins - British Columbia, Canada
  9. Golden Hawks - Saskatchewan, Canada
  10. Lacey A's - Washington
  11. Lacrosse - Wisconsin
  12. Len's Automotive - Minnesota
  13. Michigan Blues - Michigan
  14. Northern Merchants - New York
  15. Northwest Braves - Oregon
  16. Notre Dame - Manitoba, Canada
  17. ODIN FP - Minnesota
  18. Peguis Redmen - Manitoba, Canada
  19. RM Kurtz - Pennsylvania
  20. River Dogs - Idaho
  21. Sauder Trucking - Pennsylvania
  22. Spicy Pie Bombers - North Dakota
  23. St. Charles Tribe - Missouri
  24. Stoneyard - Wisconsin
  25. Striker's Lanes - Wisconsin
  26. West Fargo Knights - North Dakota
  27. Whitetail Husky Bucks - Pennsylvania
  28. Winterset A's - Iowa
  29. Wizards of Oz - Kansas
  30. Young Thunder Selects - Missouri

Men’s Rec August 10-12

  1. Duluth FP II, Minnesota, Coach Brett Koslwoski
  2. FM Aces, North Dakota,  Coach Mike Oehlke
  3. Cardinal Tap, South Dakota, Coach Clint Dale
  4. Cerro Gordo, Minnesota
  5. Ramona FP, South Dakota, Coach Darwin Stewart
  6. Northern Extremes, Ontario, Canada
  7. The Box, Minnesota
  8. Pinewood Expos, Canada
  9. Tribe, Missouri
  10. Riverdogs, Idaho
  11. Country Financial, North Dakota
  12. Blue Jays, Saskatchewan

Men’s 23U Gold August 10-12

  1. Free Agents
  2. Young Thunder, Missouri
  3. NW Braves, Oregon
  4. Peguis Redmen, Canada
  5. Sauder Trucking, Pennsylvania
  6. Northern Ontario Selects

“A” August 16-19

  1. Hingam FP, Wisconsin(Dulmes)
  2. Peguis Redmen, Manitoba, Canada
  3. Kelvington PDC Comets, Saskatchewan(Neil Finch)
  4. Seadogs, Massachusetts(Nick French, Anthony Aresco)
  5. Marquette FP, Michigan
  6. Budmen, Southern California
  7. So Cal Knights, Southern California
  8. Wah, Southern California
  9. Colorado Knights, Colorado
  10. Northern O Selects, Ontario, Canada
  11. Weezer’s, Kansas
  12. Wizards of Oz, Topeka, Kansas
  13. Roca Tavern, Nebraska
  14. Rivals FP, Wisconsin
  15. Meister Dairy, Wisconsin
  16. Lifetime Seamless Gutters, Wisconsin
  17. Scarlett's, South Dakota(Brian Rohlfs)
  18. Rooters Bar, North Dakota(Ben Askagaard, Mike Oehlke)
  19. Koala’s, North Dakota(Matt Gable, Luke Gable)
  20. K Club, Washington
  21. Minnesota Computers/Coaster’s Beer Gardens, Minnesota
  22. Conquest, Canada
  23. Allstar Auto, California
  24. KW Pirates, California
  25. Duluth, Minnesota
  26. Crow Bar, South Dakota
  27. Hagerstown A’s, Massachusetts
  28. Tint Centre Cubs, Saskatchewan
  29. Thunderbirds, Canada
  30. Primetime, Nebraska
  31. Pala Braves, California
  32. Rosebud Royals, Saskatchewan
  33. Performance Plus Liquids, Nebraska 
  34. Kahkewistahaw Blue Jays, Saskatchewan
  35. Orien Masonry Services, Indiana

“AA” August 17-19

  1. Calahoo Chiefs, Alberta(Runnerup last year)
  2. Bowen FP, Illinois(won A-Major last year)
  3. Willkomm Mobil/Optimum Crush, Wisconsin(Todd Lubkeman)(4th Place last year)
  4. Abbotsford Builders, B.C., Canada(Snyder, Kunz, Donegan)
  5. K Club, Washington
  6. West Fargo Knights, North Dakota
  7. KW Pirates, Northern California
  8. Badgers, Wisconsin
  9. Bar of Appleton Blues, Wisconsin 
  10. Reapers, Wisconsin

Men’s 23-Under Aug 17-19

  1. Bowen FP, Illinois
  2. Seadogs, Massachusetts
  3. Conquest JR Coyotes, Canada
  4. Sand Prairie Construction, Wisconsin
  5. Wah 23U, California
  6. Badgers, Wisconsin
  7. Thunderbirds, Saskatchewan
  8. Free Agents
  9. Free Agents